[2018-Apr.-New]CV0-001 Free Dumps VCE Download from Braindump2go[464-474]

2018 April New CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 730Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1W__RP0568ytTlBxyMeIf7ScQSpUWopgY?usp=sharing

QUESTION 464
Which of the following describes connecting a physical Ethernet adapter to a virtual Ethernet adapter?

A. Resource pooling
B. Virtual switching
C. Bridging
D. Resource allocation

Answer: C

QUESTION 465
An administrator is unable to connect to servers in the DMZ. Which of the following commands should the administrator run to determine where the connection failure occurs?

A. nslookup
B. traceroute
C. telnet
D. netstat

Answer: B

QUESTION 466
Which of the following is used in Object-Based Storage to reference the servers that provide services to store, retrieve, and manage data in the Object-Based Storage system?

A. Controller
B. Host
C. Node
D. Switch

Answer: C

QUESTION 467
When the cache receives write data from the hosts, which of the following does the controller send back to the host?

A. Request
B. Header
C. Footer
D. Acknowledgement

Answer: D

QUESTION 468
Which of the following describes a community string?

A. It is used to group devices that use SMTP.
B. It is used to group devices that are clustered.
C. It is used to group devices that manage SaaS.
D. It is used to group devices that are managed by SNMP.

Answer: D

QUESTION 469
Which of the following network optimization techniques would be MOST appropriate for more efficient delivery of frequently accessed websites?

A. Implementing load balancing
B. Installing a caching server
C. Placing devices on the same subnet
D. Implementing compression on the web server

Answer: B

QUESTION 470
An administrator has been asked to remotely configure a guest machine while on vacation. The administrator only has access to a hotel kiosk to make the necessary changes. Which of the following can be used to securely meet this request?

A. SCP
B. HTTPS
C. FTP
D. IPMI

Answer: B

QUESTION 471
A number of VMs in a host are experiencing processor contention, slowing down operations. Which of the following host hardware upgrade paths would yield higher VM performance, for the same VMs in the given hypervisor host?

A. Replace CPUs to move from 32-bit architecture to 64-bit
B. Replace CPUs to move from 64-bit architecture to 32-bit
C. Replace CPUs to increase current core speed
D. Replace CPUs to increase CPU core count

Answer: A

QUESTION 472
A company has just completed a security audit and received initial results from the auditor. The results show that the ethical hacker was able to gain access to the company servers by exploiting non-hardened VMs and hosts as guests and administrators. Which of the following should be implemented to harden the environment? (Select two.)

A. Discretionary access controls
B. Disable unnecessary accounts
C. Change default passwords
D. Install antivirus software
E. Role-based access controls

Answer: BE

QUESTION 473
An administrator needs to verify what ports are listening on an operating system. Which of the following tools can be used to accomplish this task?

A. telnet
B. netstat
C. packet sniffer
D. ifconfig

Answer: B

QUESTION 474
A company has decided to replace hypervisors to reduce licensing costs. An administrator has been tasked with migrating VMs to the new hypervisor. Which of the following migration types will be used?

A. P2P
B. V2V
C. V2P
D. P2V

Answer: B


RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 730Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/TzQDLjKtc0Y

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back