[2018-June-New]100% Real 156-915.80 VCE Brain Dumps 365Q Free Download in Braindump2go[310-320]

2018 June New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharing

QUESTION 310
Check Point APIs allow system engineers and developers to make changes to their organization’s security policy with CLI tools and Web Services for all of the following except?

A. Create new dashboards to manage 3rd party task
B. Create products that use and enhance 3rd party solutions.
C. Execute automated scripts to perform common tasks.
D. Create products that use and enhance the Check Point Solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 311
What happen when IPS profile is set in Detect-Only Mode for troubleshooting?

A. It will generate Geo-Protection traffic
B. Automatically uploads debugging logs to Check Point Support Center
C. It will not block malicious traffic
D. Bypass licenses requirement for Geo-Protection control

Answer: C

QUESTION 312
When simulating a problem on CLusterXL cluster with cphaprob ­d STOP ­s problem ­t 0 register, to initiate a failover on an active cluster member, what command allows you remove the problematic state?

A. cphaprob ­d STOP unregister
B. cphaprob STOP unregister
C. cphaprob unregister STOP
D. cphaprob ­d unregister STOP

Answer: A

QUESTION 313
You are investigating issues with two gateway cluster members that are not able to establish the first initial cluster synchronization. What service is used by the FWD daemon to do a Full Synchronization?

A. TCP port 443
B. TCP port 257
C. TCP port 256
D. UDP port 8116

Answer: C

QUESTION 314
Which command shows the current connections distributed by CoreXL FW instances?

A. fw ctl multik stat
B. fw ctl affinity ­l
C. fw ctl instances ­v
D. fw ctl iflist

Answer: A

QUESTION 315
What is the most ideal Synchronization Status for Security Management Server High Availability deployment?

A. Lagging
B. Synchronized
C. Never been synchronized
D. Collision

Answer: B

QUESTION 316
What GUI client would you use to view an IPS packet capture?

A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartView Tracker
C. Smart Update
D. Smart Reporter

Answer: B

QUESTION 317
What is the valid range for VRID value in VRRP configuration?

A. 1 ­ 254
B. 1 – 255
C. 0 – 254
D. 0 – 255

Answer: B

QUESTION 318
Which one of these features is NOT associated with the Check Point URL Filtering and Application Control Blade?

A. Detects and blocks malware by correlating multiple detection engines before users are affected.
B. Configure rules to limit the available network bandwidth for specified users or groups.
C. Use UserCheck to help users understand that certain websites are against the company’s security policy.
D. Make rules to allow or block applications and Internet sites for individual applications, categories, and risk levels.

Answer: A

QUESTION 319
Which command will reset the kernel debug options to default settings?

A. fw ctl dbg ­a 0
B. fw ctl dbg resetall
C. fw ctl debug 0
D. fw ctl debug set 0

Answer: C

QUESTION 320
You need to change the number of firewall instances used by CoreXL. How can you achieve this goal?

A. edit fwaffinity.conf; reboot required
B. cpconfig; reboot required
C. edit fwaffinity.conf; reboot not required
D. cpconfig: reboot not required

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/loKa-S1ZWyQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back