[2020-New-Exams!]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps PDF 208Q Download

2020/March New Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE are Free Released Today! Following are some new HPE6-A71 Exam Questions!

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. The administrator expects the AP to connect to a cluster, but the AP fails to connect. The administrator examines the configuration of an AP from apboot mode shown in the exhibit. What can the administrator determine about the configuration of the AP?
 
A.    The AP is configured to terminate on a non-cluster Mobility Controller.
B.    The AP is configured as a RAP to terminate on a stand-alone controller.
C.    The AP is configured as a RAP to terminate on a Mobility Master.
D.    The AP is configured to terminate on a Mobility Controller in a cluster.

Answer: D

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator implements the MultiZone feature. The administrator sets up five zones as shown in the exhibit.
– Zone A has six controllers that form a cluster.
– Zone B has three controllers that from a cluster.
– Zones C, D, and E have a single standalone controller each.
A total of 13 VAPs are created across the five zones. A zone needs to accept RAP connections form branch offices. All zones have the same AP Group name. One of the zones will not accept connections from the MultiZone APs.
Which could be a cause of this problem?
 

A.    RAPs are used in the configuration.
B.    The number of zones exceeds the maximum limit of four zones.
C.    AP Group names are different for each zone.
D.    The number of VAPs exceeds the maximum limit of 12 VAPs.

Answer: A

New Question
An administrator creates service-based policies for AirGroup on the Mobility Master (MM).
The administrator can define location-based policy limits based on which information?

A.    AP names, AP groups, controller names, and controller groups
B.    AP Fully Qualified Location Names (FQLNs) and controller Fully Qualified Domain Names (FQDNs)
C.    AP names, AP groups, and AP Fully Qualified Location Names (FQLNs)
D.    Controller names, controller groups, and controller Fully Qualified Domain Names (FQDNs)

Answer: C

New Question
A branch office location has two buildings: an office and a small warehouse that are within 20 meters of each other. A RAP at the branch office provides connectivity to the corporate office network. This RAP is also configured as a Remote Mesh Portal (RMP). Which solution should the administrator implement to provide connectivity between the office and small warehouse buildings at the branch office location?

A.    Deploy a Remote Mesh Portal in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
B.    Deploy a Remote Mesh Point AP in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
C.    Deploy an ArubaOS-Switch in the warehouse building with tunneled node to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.
D.    Deploy a Mesh Point AP in the warehouse building to connect to the Remote Mesh Portal in the office building.

Answer: D

New Question
An administrator needs to authenticate users connected to an ArubaOS-Switch. The Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) authenticates the user and assigns user roles to wired users. Which mode should the administrator configure on the MC?

A.    Per-user tunneled node
B.    Per-port tunneled node
C.    VLAN tunneled node
D.    Split-tunneled node

Answer: B

New Question
An administrator wants to add a new folder in AirWave. Where would the administrator perform this action?

A.    in AMP Setup
B.    in AP/Devices
C.    in Groups
D.    in Device Setup

Answer: B

New Question
An administrator uses a ClearPass server to perform user authentication and download the role configuration that should be applied to the user’s session. The server is associated to an AAA profile of a VAP. However, when a user connects to the SSID of the VAP, they are assigned the default role. What must the administrator do to ensure that the role is downloaded and used?

A.    Enable download role for CPPM in the VAP’s WLAN profile.
B.    Enable server derivation in the ClearPass’ RADIUS configuration.
C.    Enable server derivation in the server group.
D.    Enable server derivation in the AAA Server Group.

Answer: A

New Question
An administrator deploys an Aruba wireless solution comprised of:
– a pair of Mobility Masters (MMs)
– multiple Mobility Controllers (MCs) and virtual Mobility Controllers (VMCs)
– an AirWave server
– a ClearPass server
The Aruba Mobility solution runs ArubaOS 8.X.
Which component in this environment globally defines and deploys VLANs for wireless users?

A.    Mobility Controller or Virtual Mobility Controller
B.    AirWave server
C.    Mobility Master
D.    ClearPass server

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.arubanetworks.com/products/networking/gateways-and-controllers/mobility-master/

New Question
A cluster has two Aruba 7240 Mobility Controllers (MCs) and two Aruba 7220 Mobility Controllers (MCs). How is the cluster leader elected if all controllers have the default priority?

A.    The 7240 controller with the highest MAC address is elected.
B.    The controller with the highest IP address is elected.
C.    The controller with the highest MAC address is elected.
D.    The 7240 controller with the lowest IP address is elected.

Answer: A

New Question
Which protocol is used between Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and ArubaOS-Switches to negotiate tunneled node?

A.    GRE
B.    IPSec
C.    SNMP
D.    PAPI

Answer: D

New Question
An administrator configures AirGroup policies to define which Apple services are visible and available to wireless users in a campus WLAN. However, the policies are not being enforced. Where must the administrator enable the AirGroup functionality on the Mobility Master (MM) so that the policies will be in effect?

A.    At the Mobility Master hierarchy
B.    At the controller level in the Managed Network hierarchy
C.    At the Access Points level in the Managed Network hierarchy
D.    At the global Managed Network hierarchy

Answer: D

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator wants to centralize administrative access to the Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) and Mobility Master (MM). ClearPass is set up and the preferred authentication protocols is TACACS+. Where should the administrator perform this configuration in the MM hierarchy shown in the exhibit?
 

A.    At the Managed Network level
B.    At the two campus levels
C.    At both the Mobility Master and Managed Network levels
D.    At the controller levels

Answer: A

New Question
An administrator inherits an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) that has an unknown username and password. Which credentials should the administrator enter to reset the administrative access?

A.    Username: backdoor; Password: @ruba
B.    Username: admin; Password: admin
C.    Username: password; Password: forgetme!
D.    Username: Aruba; Password: Reset!

Answer: C

New Question
An administrator configures the MultiZone feature for a company network, where a mobility cluster is the primary zone and a standalone controller in the company’s DMZ represents a secondary data zone. The administrator configures two AP Groups and respective VAPs for the zones on the Mobility Master (MM) in the primary zone. When the APs boot up and establish connections to both zones, the administrator notices that no data connections are established to the data zone.
What must the administrator do to fix this problem?

A.    Configure the same AP Groups and VAPs on the standalone controller, and associate the MultiZone APs to both groups.
B.    Configure the same AP Group in the data zone as it is in the primary zone, and configure the VAPs in the data zone.
C.    Have the MultiZone APs initially boot from the standalone controller in the data zone.
D.    Create different AP groups and VAPs on the Mobility Master and standalone controllers, and associate the MultiZone APs to both groups.

Answer: B

New Question
An administrator creates new pre-and post-authentication roles for a new WLAN. For which profile should the administrator assign these new roles under the Managed Network section?

A.    Server Groups
B.    Virtual AP
C.    802.1X
D.    AAA profile

Answer: D

New Question
An administrator currently manages an L2 cluster with Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) that run ArubaOS 8.x. What happens when the administrator enables AP load balancing?

A.    AP load balancing occurs when the rebalance and unbalance thresholds are met.
B.    Users must re-authenticate if they are moved from one controller to another because load balancing is performed.
C.    Balancing of users is based on a hash of their IP address.
D.    AP load balancing is triggered based on the amount of user traffic that users generate.

Answer: A

New Question
An administrator implements clustering on Aruba Mobility Controllers (MCs) that run ArubaOS 8.x. An AP is connected to a cluster member. The administrator accidentally powers off the AP. How does the AP determine that it should failover to an alternate controller in the cluster?

A.    The Mobility Master notifies the AP.
B.    The AP detects a PAPI failure.
C.    The cluster leader notifies the AP.
D.    The Standby AAC notifies the AP.

Answer: D

New Question
An administrator implements a standalone controller that runs ArubaOS 8.x. Which feature should the administrator configure to optimize the RF operation for the company’s WLAN?

A.    AirMatch
B.    Clustering
C.    ARM
D.    Zones

Answer: C

New Question
An administrator creates a cluster of four Mobility Controllers (MCs). When the administrator verifies the cluster operation, the administrator notices that it is operating as an L3-connected cluster. What should the administrator do to ensure that the cluster operates as an L2-connected cluster? (Choose two.)

A.    Include all IP addresses in the same subnets shared by the Mobility Controllers.
B.    Exclude all VLANs that are not trunked to each Mobility Controller.
C.    Verify VLAN configuration on the switch trunks that interconnects the Mobility Controllers.
D.    Configure a separate VRRP group for each cluster member.
E.    Ensure that the controller IP addresses are in the same subnet.

Answer: BE

New Question
An administrator has ArubaOS-Switches that support tunneled node. The administrator wants to tunnel all user traffic from the Ethernet ports on the switches, and have the controllers authenticate the user traffic and apply the appropriate user role.
Which implementation meets these requirements?

A.    Role-based tunneled node with the controllers configured for standalone mode
B.    Role-based tunneled node with the controllers configured in a cluster
C.    Per-port tunneled node with the controllers configured for standalone mode
D.    Per-port tunneled node with the controllers configured in a cluster

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A71 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe6-a71.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE6-A71 PDF and HPE6-A71 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1hPHAh6RlRYtvKY_IvFDi55JInLOAOK3b?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest HPE6-A71 Exam Questions from:

https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNjgyM18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back