[New 500-325 Dumps!]Full Version 500-325 VCE 82Q for Free Download[Q34-Q44]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 500-325 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 500-325 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 82Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-325.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1kZ1KNLC2J6GT2_vNH8vMZkih2YBF3wdN?usp=sharing

Q34
Which step is the first in the procedure used to deploy the OVA templates for UC applications?

A. Choose Disk Format > Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed.
B. Choose Name and Location.
C. Choose File > Deploy OVF Template.
D. Choose Deployment Configuration.

Answer: C

Q35
Which software changes can be required by Cisco TAC to enable third-party Specs-based solution troubleshooting?

A. Temporarily power-down noncritical VMs.
B. Consolidate more VMs onto the same server.
C. Consolidate distributed UC applications.
D. Move all critical VMs to the same host server.

Answer: A

Q36
Where are Cisco Spark Connectors located?

A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Telepresence Management Server
C. Expressway Edge
D. Expressway Core

Answer: D

Q37
Which benefit of selecting a BE7000 rather than a BE6000 is true?

A. It is a fixed solution that simplifies deployment.
B. It is designed for small-scale solutions.
C. It is a scalable solution designed for environments expecting fast growth.
D. It is designed for megacluster solution of up to 80,000 users.

Answer: C

Q38
How are collaboration applications in the Cisco BE6000 appliance platform models licensed?

A. per-company
B. per-user
C. per-device
D. no licensing needed

Answer: B

Q39
Which step to start a VM on a Cisco UCM is the first?

A. Double click and select Start.
B. Right click and select Open Console.
C. Right click and select Start.
D. Double click and select Open Console.

Answer: B

Q40
What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?

A. 1
B. 4
C. 8
D. 10

Answer: C

Q41
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager node is created first automatically?

A. publisher node
B. subscriber node
C. user node
D. NTP node

Answer: A

Q42
Which functionality does Cisco Meeting App provide?

A. create, join, and run meetings
B. adjust call routes and queues
C. enable and disable wireless network settings
D. change network security and firewall settings

Answer: A

Q43
Which step is first to install the VMware vSphere client and download the OVA templates for the Cisco Business Edition 6000 applications to a Windows PC?

A. Install the VMware vSphere client from the ESXi host.
B. Configure NTP settings.
C. Ping the server.
D. Connect the NIC-1 port on the back of the Cisco UCS C220 M3 server to your network.

Answer: D

Q44
Which action does the Cisco Calendar Connector of Cisco Spark enable?

A. It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
B. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
C. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
D. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 500-325 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 82Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/500-325.html

2.|2018 Latest 500-325 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/IYCrKweTHss

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back