[New CV0-002 Dumps]100% Exam Pass-CV0-002 Exam PDF Dumps Free from Braindump2go[Q78-Q88]

2018 July New CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 270Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

Q78
An administrator is implementing a private cloud that will be used as a test environment. To limit the number of guests per subnet to a maximum of 14, the administrator implemented a /20 network. Which of the following should the administrator use to assign the networks?

A. DHCP
B. Subnet
C. VLAN
D. Gateway

Answer: A

Q79
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) has summoned an administrator due to the datacenter power bill being significantly higher than normal. The administrator explains that a new array was installed for a 20TB CRM application. Which of the following solutions would provide a new performance benefit and also reduce power consumption?

A. SSD
B. SAS
C. SATA
D. FC

Answer: A

Q80
Cloud bursting can alleviate which of the following attacks?

A. Buffer Overflow
B. Brute Force
C. XSS
D. DDOS

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference:
http://ieeexplore.ieee.org/document/6141288/
Q81
An administrator is testing a new web server from outside of the corporate firewall. The administrator performs a test from a single PC and the web server responds accordingly. The administrator then provisions several virtual machines on a network behind NAT and uses them to perform the same operation on the web server at the same time, but thereafter soon discovers that none of the machines can reach the web server. Which of the following could be responsible?

A. IPS
B. Blacklisting
C. IDS
D. Whitelisting
E. Firewall

Answer: E

Q82
Which of the following would a company implement to provide authentication to multiple websites that are delivered through PaaS?

A. Federation services
B. MAC
C. Multi-factor authentication
D. RBAC

Answer: D

Q83
An administrator is responsible for managing a host that is part of a private cloud. The host has one physical quad core CPU. The administrator is tasked with creating a new guest that requires a single CPU. Which of the following actions should the administrator do?

A. Assign 1 virtual CPU to the Guest
B. Assign 1 virtual CPU to the Host
C. Assign 1 physical CPU to the Guest
D. Assign 1 physical CPU to the Host

Answer: A

Q84
Which of the following storage technologies is IP-based?

A. SCSI
B. DAS
C. FCP
D. NAS

Answer: A

Q85
An administrator has created a new virtual server according to specifications and verified that TCP/IP settings are correct. When the VM is powered on, however, an error message indicates that a network card MAC address conflict exists. Which of the following would resolve this issue?

A. Remove the virtual NIC and configure another one.
B. Add an additional NIC with a loopback interface.
C. Ping the IP address to determine the location of the conflict.
D. Change the MAC to ff:ff:ff:ff:ff:ff and obtain a new address.

Answer: A

Q86
An administrator is no longer receiving alerting messages from the web server platform that recently failed over to a new secondary datacenter due to a power failure. Which of the following is the cause of the problem?

A. Port 21 in only allowed inbound at the primary datacenter
B. Port 22 to the log server is blocked outbound
C. Port 162 in DMZ is blocked inbound
D. Port 162 in DMZ is blocked outbound

Answer: B

Q87
An organization wants to create a server VM that is segregated from the rest of the servers. Which of the following should the server administrator configure?

A. Virtual NIC
B. Trunk port
C. Virtual memory
D. VPN connection

Answer: A

Q88
Which of the following ensures that ta
A. Network isolation
B. Laws and regulations
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Data segregation

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 270Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2018 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://youtu.be/6cP9S2TKKb0

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back