[New-Exams]High Quality Braindump2go 1Y0-203 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps 85Q Free Share[23-33]

2018 February New Citrix Exam 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some 1Y0-203 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1Y0-203.html
2.|2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNQnZDZHlKOU5xWm8?usp=sharing

QUESTION 23
A Citrix Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) needs to locate the Delivery Controller to register with it.
In which order of precedence, from greatest to least, will VDA locate the Delivery Controller?

A. Personality.ini file, ListOf DDC’s key in the registry, Policy settings from AD, Auto update of controllers
B. Policy Settings from AD, ListOf DDC’s key in the registry, Auto update of controllers, Personality.ini file
C. Auto update of controllers, Policy settings from AD, ListOf DDC’s key in the registry, Personality.ini file
D. Personality.ini file, Auto update of controllers, ListOf DDC’s key in the registry, Policy Settings from AD

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Scenario: A company maintains a XenDesktop infrastructure with a stand-alone license server. Recently, the license server had a hardware failure and can NO longer communicate on the network.
The license server has a valid license file with a current Subscription Advantage (SA) date on it.
What will happen to the XenDesktop environment with the license server now offline?

A. Users will immediately be unable to connect to their resources.
B. The license server will enter a 30-day grace period in which all user connections will work.
C. Users will have limited connections available during a 30-day grace period.
D. The license server will enter a 90-day grace period in which all user connections will work.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures the “Auto connect client drives” user settings to map client drives within the Independent Computing Architecture (ICA) session for all published desktops. The setting is configured in a Baseline Group Policy Object (GPO) and linked to an Organizational Unit (OU) that contains all of the published desktops.
When a user launches the desktop, client drives are NOT mapped. What is a possible reason?

A. Desktops need to be rebooted to get the Policy applied.
B. Loopback processing is NOT enabled.
C. gpupdate/force needs to executed on all of the machines.
D. GPO needs to be linked to the User OU.

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
Which Citrix component acts as Secure Ticket Authority (STA) in a XenDesktop environment?

A. NetScaler Gateway
B. License Server
C. StoreFront Server
D. Delivery Controller

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to implement new security standards to protect all internal users’ username and password information within the XenDesktop infrastructure. The administrator must accomplish this task with the least amount of administrative overhead and cost to the company.
What should the administrator deploy?

A. A Domain SSL certificate on the StoreFront Server(s) and XenDesktop Controller(s)
B. A third-party certificate on the StoreFront Server(s) and XenDesktop Controller(s)
C. A third-party SSL certificate on the XenDesktop Controller(s)
D. A Domain SSL certificate on the StoreFront Server(s)

Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures the following policies in a XenDesktop Site environment, in descending priority order:
1. “Marketing Office A” has a filter on Marketing users. Client Network Drives is disabled; Client Fixed Drives is enabled.
2. “Marketing Office B” has a filter on Marketing users’ Internal IP. Client Network Drives is disabled; Client Fixed Drives is enabled.
3. “Accounting” has a filter on Accounting Users. Client Network Drives is enabled; Client Fixed Drives is NOT configured.
4. “Baseline” configured without a filter. Client Network Drives and Client Fixed Drives are both disabled.
Based on these policies, what will Accounting users be able to access?

A. Client Fixed and Network Drives
B. Client Fixed Drives only
C. Client Network Drives only
D. Neither the Client Network Drive nor the Client Fixed Drive

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 2000 virtual desktops. The hardware in the environment has a very fast SSD local storage, and the SAN is running almost at capacity. There is NO need for user-installed applications or persistency in the environment.
Which provisioning method would allow the administrator to save SAN storage?

A. Provisioning Services
B. Manual Provisioning
C. Existing machines
D. Machine Creation Services

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
When users log on to Citrix Receiver they are NOT able to see their line-of-business application by default and are frequently calling helpdesk to locate the application.
Which phrase can a Citrix Administrator add to the application properties, so that it is added to Favorites and users CANNOT remove the application from Favorites?

A. “KEYWORDS: Mandatory”
B. “KEYWORDS: Prefer”
C. “KEYWORDS: Featured”
D. “KEYWORDS: Auto”

Answer: A
Explanation:
To make an individual app mandatory, so that it cannot be removed from Citrix Receiver for Windows, append the string KEYWORDS:Mandatory to the application description. There is no Remove option for users to unsubscribe to mandatory apps. https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/receiver/windows/4-6/configure/receiver-windows-configure-app-delivery-wrapper.html

QUESTION 31
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure an Engineer User Group, which has the following requirements:
– Users need the ability to install applications.
– Users require personalization and elevated administrator rights.
– Users engage in resource-intensive work.
Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
B. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)
C. VM-Hosted Applications
D. Published Applications

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/ XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed.
The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ___________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. A copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
B. A copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
C. The identity disk increases in size after each restart
D. A copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to create a new Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. However, the Machine Creation Services option is grayed out.
Which action can the administrator take in order to use Machine Creation Services?

A. Add the correct Citrix licenses to the License Server
B. Add a new resource connection in Citrix Studio
C. Restart the Delivery Controller
D. Restart the Citrix Desktop Service

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 85Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/1Y0-203.html
2.|2018 New Citrix 1Y0-203 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/RPkCVDjE2mk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back