[2020-New Exams!]Download Braindump2go 200-301 Exam PDF and VCE for Free

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

New Question
Which statement correctly compares traditional networks and controller-based networks?

A.    Only traditional networks offer a centralized control plane
B.    Only traditional networks natively support centralized management
C.    Traditional and controller-based networks abstract policies from device configurations
D.    Only controller-based networks decouple the control plane and the data plane

Continue reading “[2020-New Exams!]Download Braindump2go 200-301 Exam PDF and VCE for Free”

[2020-New Exams!]Download Braindump2go 200-301 Exam PDF for Free

March/2020 New CCNA 200-301 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released Today! Following are some new 200-301 Real Exam Questions!

New Question
Which statement correctly compares traditional networks and controller-based networks?

A.    Only traditional networks offer a centralized control plane
B.    Only traditional networks natively support centralized management
C.    Traditional and controller-based networks abstract policies from device configurations
D.    Only controller-based networks decouple the control plane and the data plane

Continue reading “[2020-New Exams!]Download Braindump2go 200-301 Exam PDF for Free”

[2020-New-Exams!]Braindump2go 76Q 300-420 VCE Download

March/2020 New Braindump2go CCNP 300-420 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-420 Exam Questions!

New Question
Which routes does the overlay management protocol advertise in an SD-WAN overlay?

A.    underlay, MPLS, and overlay
B.    primary, backup, and load-balanced
C.    prefix, TLOC, and service
D.    Internet, MPLS, and backup

Continue reading “[2020-New-Exams!]Braindump2go 76Q 300-420 VCE Download”

[2020-New-Exams]Free Offer Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps 121Q

2020/March Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 350-401 Exam Questions!

New Question
What is a benefit of data modeling languages like YANG?

A.    They enable programmers to change or write their own application within the device operating system.
B.    They create more secure and efficient SNMP OIDs.
C.    They make the CLI simpler and more efficient.
D.    They provide a standardized data structure, which results in configuration scalability and consistency.

Continue reading “[2020-New-Exams]Free Offer Braindump2go 350-401 Exam Dumps 121Q”

[2020-New-Exams]Free Download Braindump2go 350-501 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-501 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-501 Exam Questions,

New Question
How can a network administrator secure rest APIs?

A.    They can allow read and write privileges to all users
B.    They can ensure that user sessions are authenticated using TACACS+ only
C.    They can have a general administrator login for multiple users to access that has command entries logged
D.    They can authenticate user sessions and provide the appropriate privilege level

Continue reading “[2020-New-Exams]Free Download Braindump2go 350-501 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps”

[2020-New-Exams]300-715 Dumps in VCE and PDF New Updated By Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 300-715 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 300-715 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which two fields are available when creating an endpoint on the context visibility page of Cisco IS? (Choose two )

A.    Policy Assignment
B.    Endpoint Family
C.    Identity Group Assignment
D.    Security Group Tag
E.    IP Address

Continue reading “[2020-New-Exams]300-715 Dumps in VCE and PDF New Updated By Braindump2go”

[2020-New-Exams]350-701 PDF Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass – Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-701 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-701 Exam Questions,

New Question
What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

A.    blocked ports
B.    simple custom detections
C.    command and control
D.    allowed applications
E.    URL

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User %20Guide.pdf chapter 2

New Question
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?

A.    dot1x system-auth-control
B.    dot1x pae authenticator
C.    authentication port-control auto
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html

New Question
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?

A.    data loss prevention
B.    controls malicious cloud apps
C.    detects anomalies
D.    user and entity behavior analytics

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

New Question
For which two conditions can an endpoint be checked using ISE posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    computer identity
B.    Windows service
C.    user identity
D.    Windows firewall
E.    default browser

Answer: BC

New Question
What is a characteristic of Dynamic ARP Inspection?

A.    DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP to MAC address bindings from the DHCP snooping binding database.
B.    In a typical network, make all ports as trusted except for the ports connecting to switches, which are untrusted.
C.    DAI associates a trust state with each switch.
D.    DAI intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports only.

Answer: A

New Question
Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to centrally manage the deployment?

A.    NGFW
B.    AMP
C.    WSA
D.    ESA

Answer: B

New Question
Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A.    application settings
B.    content categories
C.    security settings
D.    destination lists

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?

A.    An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B.    Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C.    An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D.    An interface can be assigned only to one zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[2020-New-Exams]350-701 PDF Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass – Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-701 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-701 Exam Questions,

New Question
What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

A.    blocked ports
B.    simple custom detections
C.    command and control
D.    allowed applications
E.    URL

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User %20Guide.pdf chapter 2

New Question
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?

A.    dot1x system-auth-control
B.    dot1x pae authenticator
C.    authentication port-control auto
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html

New Question
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?

A.    data loss prevention
B.    controls malicious cloud apps
C.    detects anomalies
D.    user and entity behavior analytics

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

New Question
For which two conditions can an endpoint be checked using ISE posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    computer identity
B.    Windows service
C.    user identity
D.    Windows firewall
E.    default browser

Answer: BC

New Question
What is a characteristic of Dynamic ARP Inspection?

A.    DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP to MAC address bindings from the DHCP snooping binding database.
B.    In a typical network, make all ports as trusted except for the ports connecting to switches, which are untrusted.
C.    DAI associates a trust state with each switch.
D.    DAI intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports only.

Answer: A

New Question
Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to centrally manage the deployment?

A.    NGFW
B.    AMP
C.    WSA
D.    ESA

Answer: B

New Question
Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A.    application settings
B.    content categories
C.    security settings
D.    destination lists

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?

A.    An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B.    Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C.    An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D.    An interface can be assigned only to one zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[2020-New-Exams]350-701 PDF Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass – Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-701 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-701 Exam Questions,

New Question
What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

A.    blocked ports
B.    simple custom detections
C.    command and control
D.    allowed applications
E.    URL

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User %20Guide.pdf chapter 2

New Question
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?

A.    dot1x system-auth-control
B.    dot1x pae authenticator
C.    authentication port-control auto
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html

New Question
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?

A.    data loss prevention
B.    controls malicious cloud apps
C.    detects anomalies
D.    user and entity behavior analytics

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

New Question
For which two conditions can an endpoint be checked using ISE posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    computer identity
B.    Windows service
C.    user identity
D.    Windows firewall
E.    default browser

Answer: BC

New Question
What is a characteristic of Dynamic ARP Inspection?

A.    DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP to MAC address bindings from the DHCP snooping binding database.
B.    In a typical network, make all ports as trusted except for the ports connecting to switches, which are untrusted.
C.    DAI associates a trust state with each switch.
D.    DAI intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports only.

Answer: A

New Question
Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to centrally manage the deployment?

A.    NGFW
B.    AMP
C.    WSA
D.    ESA

Answer: B

New Question
Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A.    application settings
B.    content categories
C.    security settings
D.    destination lists

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?

A.    An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B.    Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C.    An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D.    An interface can be assigned only to one zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[2020-New-Exams]350-701 PDF Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass – Braindump2go

2020/March New Cisco Exam 350-701 Dumps with PDF and VCE New Released! Following are some new 350-701 Exam Questions,

New Question
What are two list types within AMP for Endpoints Outbreak Control? (Choose two.)

A.    blocked ports
B.    simple custom detections
C.    command and control
D.    allowed applications
E.    URL

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.amp.cisco.com/en/A4E/AMP%20for%20Endpoints%20User %20Guide.pdf chapter 2

New Question
Which command enables 802.1X globally on a Cisco switch?

A.    dot1x system-auth-control
B.    dot1x pae authenticator
C.    authentication port-control auto
D.    aaa new-model

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/nfvis/switch_command/b-nfvis-switch-commandreference/802_1x_commands.html

New Question
What is the function of Cisco Cloudlock for data security?

A.    data loss prevention
B.    controls malicious cloud apps
C.    detects anomalies
D.    user and entity behavior analytics

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://umbrellA.cisco.com/products/casb

New Question
For which two conditions can an endpoint be checked using ISE posture assessment? (Choose two.)

A.    computer identity
B.    Windows service
C.    user identity
D.    Windows firewall
E.    default browser

Answer: BC

New Question
What is a characteristic of Dynamic ARP Inspection?

A.    DAI determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP to MAC address bindings from the DHCP snooping binding database.
B.    In a typical network, make all ports as trusted except for the ports connecting to switches, which are untrusted.
C.    DAI associates a trust state with each switch.
D.    DAI intercepts all ARP requests and responses on trusted ports only.

Answer: A

New Question
Which Cisco product provides proactive endpoint protection and allows administrators to centrally manage the deployment?

A.    NGFW
B.    AMP
C.    WSA
D.    ESA

Answer: B

New Question
Where are individual sites specified to be blacklisted in Cisco Umbrella?

A.    application settings
B.    content categories
C.    security settings
D.    destination lists

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement about IOS zone-based firewalls is true?

A.    An unassigned interface can communicate with assigned interfaces
B.    Only one interface can be assigned to a zone.
C.    An interface can be assigned to multiple zones.
D.    An interface can be assigned only to one zone.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/ios-firewall/98628-zone-design-guide.html


Resources from:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/350-701.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 350-701 Exam Questions from:
https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTE4M18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 196 197