[May-2018-New]100% Valid 200-601 VCE 90Q Provided by Braindump2go[68-78]

2018 May New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWTIxdF9WZmZqMms?usp=sharing

QUESTION 68
After commissioning several Stratix 5700 switches in a ring topology, you want to verify the installation against the network logical design. Specifically, you want to verify where the IGMP querier resides. What command can be issued in CLI to display the IP of the querier per VLAN?

A. switch# show ip igmp snooping querier
B. switch# show igmp snooping querier
C. switch# show igmp querier
D. switch# show ip igmp querier

Answer: A
QUESTION 69
Which in-depth approach is used when deploying defense in an industrial zone?

A. Use PLCs and control systems from multiple vendors in such a way that the process will become resilient for failures of one vendor.
B. Deploy two factor authentications for all operators which need to login remote while working from home.
C. Collect log files at a central location for easy back-up and encryption to provide privacy.
D. Create multiple zones in the industrial zone and protect / inspect traffic between the zones with firewalls and intrusion monitors.

Answer: D

QUESTION 70
How are I/O timeout and Safety I/O timeout calculated?

A. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 4x RPI or 100ms.
Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 4xRPI.
B. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 3x RPI or 100ms.
Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 3xRPI.
C. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 4x RPI or 150ms.
Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 2xRPI.
D. An I/O connection will timeout based on the lower of 3x RPI or 150ms.
Safety I/O timeout is calculated as 3xRPI.

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
Refer to the exhibit. CCNA.com has the industrial network shown in the exhibit.
All switches are configured as layer 2 switches and are using VLAN 1 as their management VLAN.
Each VLAN 1 interface has been assigned the correct IP address.
What is the purpose of assigning a default gateway to SW-C switch?

A. allows connectivity between the VLAN 1 interface on SW-C and other devices in the network.
B. allows connectivity between Host A and other devices in the network.
C. allows connectivity between Host B and other devices in the network.
D. allows the switch to pass traffic between Host A and Host B

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit. Host 3 on Network A is sending data to Host 8 on Network B.
Which address is the default gateway of Host 3?

A. the address of the switch interface that is connected to router interface Fa0/0
B. the address of the switch interface that is connected to router interface Fa0/1
C. the address of the host that is connected to Network A
D. the address of the host that is connected to Network B
E. the address of the router interface Fa0/0
F. the address of the router interface Fa0/1

Answer: E

QUESTION 73
What are the two most relevant factors in determining the class of administration that is required to maintain the telecommunications infrastructure? (Choose two.)

A. the size of the infrastructure
B. the complexity of the infrastructure
C. the age of the infrastructure
D. the industry that the infrastructure supports
E. the physical environment of the infrastructure

Answer: AB

QUESTION 74
Which two ports does EtherNet/IP use to communicate? (Choose two.)

A. TCP 44818
B. UDP 44818
C. TCP 502
D. UDP 502
E. TCP 2222
F. UDP 2222

Answer: AF

QUESTION 75
Which of the following correctly pairs the dotted decimal subnet mask with the correct number of binary bits that represent the subnet mask?

A. 255.255.255.192 and /25
B. 255.255.255.248 and /28
C. 255.255.255.224 and /26
D. 255.255.255.248 and /27
E. 255.255.255.240 and /28
F. 255.255.255.240 and /16

Answer: E

QUESTION 76
Refer to the exhibit. What are three traffic and interconnection requirements for the devices in the exhibit? (Choose three.)

A. The EtherNet/IP drive connections are in a high-voltage area and need protection from electromagnetic noise, so shielded cable that is rated for 600 V is advised.
B. EtherNet/IP devices such as the controller, drive, VoIP phone, and IP camera should be in the same VLAN.
C. CIP traffic has the highest bandwidth requirement so it needs the highest QoS setting.
D. EtherNet/IP drive traffic has high sensitivity to random drops, latency, and jitter.
E. Real-time motion control and VoIP traffic can share the same VLAN with the proper QoS setting.
F. IEEE1588 and PTP are important for ensuring real-time synchronization.

Answer: ADF

QUESTION 77
You are a called upon to troubleshoot connectivity problems to a network device on a production floor. You have used ping and traceroute to verify that you cannot connect to the device from the management network. The network is 209.165.202.128/27 and the device has been given the IP address 209.165.202.158 and mask 255.255.255.224. You have verified that you can reach the device with your computer connected to the same switch as the device. What could be the cause of this problem?

A. The device is set to the wrong subnet mask.
B. The device is set to the wrong IP address.
C. The device has no IP default gateway.
D. The device is connected to a switchport in the wrong VLAN.

Answer: C

QUESTION 78
Which prompt is used to configure parameters for the Ethernet ports of an industrial switch?

A. Switch(config-if)#
B. Switch(config-if-ind)#
C. Switch(config-line)#
D. Switch(config-ind)#
E. Switch(config-vlan)#

Answer: A


!!!REDOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/07100ZztBOA

[May-2018-New]High Quality Braindump2go 200-601 Exam PDF and VCE 90Q Free Share[46-56]

2018 May New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWTIxdF9WZmZqMms?usp=sharing

QUESTION 46
It is common to use Resilient Ethernet Protocol (REP) on the manufacturing floor as a resiliency protocol, as opposed to the Enterprise where it is not generally deployed. What are two reasons why REP is more suitable for the plant floor? (Choose two)

A. REP is only supported on Industrial Ethernet switches, it is not supported on Catalyst switches.
B. REP converges faster than Spanning Tree, allowing for greater network availability.
C. REP supports Industrial Ethernet protocols better because it moves the packets faster.
D. Running dual cables from access switches to an aggregation switch can have a much higher cost on the plant floor than in the Enterprise and running a ring protocol like REP provides resiliency at a lower cost.
E. Industrial protocols can be negatively impacted by the number of nodes the Ethernet frame traverses, REP provides a topology with no more than 3 nodes for any data path.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 47
Which scenario represents the correct configuration to support the SSIDs of this autonomous access point?

A. Missing
B. Missing
C. Missing
D. Missing

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
In which two ways could you minimize the impact of monitoring an industrial network? (Choose two.)

A. Send random messages to a device and see what the response is.
B. Do frequent ping sweeps to industrial devices to check for their proper operations.
C. Make a copy of all the network traffic and analyze it offline.
D. Use an industrial-network-grade IDS-IPS system.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 49
Which option best describes the ProfiNET Discovery and Configuration Protocol (DCP)?

A. Can be used to override both static and dynamically (DHCP/BOOTP) assigned IP addresses
B. Cannot be used to reset a device to factory defaults
C. Is only supported in Conformance Class B and C devices
D. Uses the ProfiNET-IRT communication class

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
When troubleshooting a high packet loss condition in the network, the inspection area has an assessed M.I.C.E. value of M=1, I=1, C=3 and E=1. Which condition could be suspect?

A. Use of shielded Patch Cables, Bonded on one end only.
B. Use of unshielded Patch Cables.
C. Broken seal on bulkhead connector.
D. Oxidation on Shielded RJ45 Patch Plug

Answer: D

QUESTION 51
Refer to the exhibit. You are required to implement traffic segmentation in the network. See the table for relevant device details:

L2SW4, L2SW5, and L2SW6 are connected to L3SW1 with 802.1Q trunks with VLAN 191 and VLAN 398 allowed on the trunk.
You have the following information from L3SW1:
L3SW1# show run interfaces
interface Vlan1
no ip address
shutdown
!
interface Vlan2
ip address 10.2.2.2 255.255.255.248
!
interface Vlan191
ip address 10.10.27.126 255.255.255.192
!
interface Vlan200
ip address 10.20.20.1 255.255.255.248
!
interface Vlan398
ip address 10.15.153.1 255.255.255.0
L3SW1# show ip route
*** Output Omitted ***
10.0.0.0/8 is variably subnetted, 5 subnets, 3 masks
C 10.2.2.1/29 is directly connected, Vlan2
C 10.10.27.64/26 is directly connected, Vlan191
C 10.15.153.0/24 is directly connected, Vlan398
C 10.20.20.0/29 is directly connected, Vlan200
S 10.200.200.0/24 [1/0] via 10.20.20.2
S* 0.0.0.0/0 [1/0] via 10.2.2.1
You are required to implement a configuration that will meet the following connectivity requirements:
– The Administrator’s Station must have full access to PanelView
– PanelView should have limited access, based on specific TCP ports, to PLC#1 and I/O#1
– The Administrator’s Station should have no access to PLC#1 and I/O#1
– PLC#1 and I/O#1 should be able to communicate with each other on any port
Which action will allow you to meet the connectivity requirements?

A. Put interface VLAN 191 and interface VLAN 398 into different Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) instances on L3SW1
B. Deploy an inbound ACL on interface VLAN 191 to control the traffic from the Administrator’s Station and PanelView to PLC#1 and I/O#1
C. No change is required, the traffic is already limited appropriately by the VLAN segmentation
D. Implement an ACL on Firewall1 to control the traffic flow between VLAN 191 and VLAN

Answer: B

QUESTION 52
It is determined that an intermittent high packet loss event is occurring within a segment of the network. The assigned task is to determine the cause.
Which of these conditions should be suspected?

A. Missing
B. Missing
C. Missing
D. Missing

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
You have been tasked to design an Ethernet network capable of Motion control with cycle times not to exceed 1ms. In order to create a more deterministic network, what characteristic/s should you primarily focus on?

A. Lattency and Jitter
B. Redundancy and high availability
C. Explicit and Implicit messaging
D. This cycle time is not possible on an Ethernet network
E. Gigabit port speed

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
ProfiNET has been disabled on a Cisco Industrial Ethernet switch. Which CLI command will correctly enable ProfiNET on the switch?

A. switch(config)#profinet
B. switch(config-if)#switchport profinet vlan 10
C. switch(config)#vlan 10 profinet
D. switch#enable profinet

Answer: A

QUESTION 55
Which describes a best practice rule for controlling traffic between the corporate network and the controls network?

A. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network and outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network can be restricted based on source and destination address only.
B. Outbound traffic from the corporate network to the control network should be restricted but outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should not be restricted.
C. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address and service only.
D. Outbound traffic from the control network to the corporate network should be restricted based on source and destination address, service, and port.

Answer: D

QUESTION 56
Which statement is true regarding ProfiSAFE?

A. ProfiSAFE traffic must be carried on a network that is physically separated from automation traffic
B. ProfiSAFE relies on the error detection mechanisms of Ethernet and TCP/IP to determine if there are network errors
C. ProfiSAFE can be used in safety applications up to Safety Integrity Level 3 (SIL3)
D. ProfiSAFE is only used by ProfiBUS PA and ProfiBUS DA devices

Answer: C


!!!REDOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 200-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 90Q Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/200-601.html

2.|2018 Latest 200-601 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/07100ZztBOA

[March-2018-New]100% Exam Pass-200-601 Exam VCE and PDF Free from Braindump2go[Q57-Q67]

2018 March New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading “[March-2018-New]100% Exam Pass-200-601 Exam VCE and PDF Free from Braindump2go[Q57-Q67]”

[March-2018-New]100% Exam Pass-200-601 Exam VCE and PDF Free from Braindump2go[Q57-Q67]

2018 March New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading “[March-2018-New]100% Exam Pass-200-601 Exam VCE and PDF Free from Braindump2go[Q57-Q67]”

[March-2018-New]Braindump2go 200-601 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download[Q46-Q56]

2018 March New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading “[March-2018-New]Braindump2go 200-601 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download[Q46-Q56]”

[March-2018-New]Braindump2go 200-601 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download[Q46-Q56]

2018 March New Cisco 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Real Exam Questions:

Continue reading “[March-2018-New]Braindump2go 200-601 Exam Dumps VCE Free Download[Q46-Q56]”

[2017-New-Version]200-601 Dumps(Full Version)88Q Download in Braindump2go[61-70]

2017 Sep New 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Questions:

Continue reading “[2017-New-Version]200-601 Dumps(Full Version)88Q Download in Braindump2go[61-70]”

[2017-New-Version]Braindump2go 200-601 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 88Q for 100% Passing 200-601 Exam[51-60]

2017 Sep New 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Questions:

Continue reading “[2017-New-Version]Braindump2go 200-601 Exam VCE and PDF Dumps 88Q for 100% Passing 200-601 Exam[51-60]”

[2017-New-Version]100% Real 200-601 Exam PDF Dumps 88Q-Braindump2go[31-40]

2017 Sep New 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Questions:

Continue reading “[2017-New-Version]100% Real 200-601 Exam PDF Dumps 88Q-Braindump2go[31-40]”

[2017-New-Version]Free Cisco 88Q 200-601 PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offers[11-20]

2017 Sep New 200-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 200-601 Questions:

Continue reading “[2017-New-Version]Free Cisco 88Q 200-601 PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offers[11-20]”

Pages: 1 2