[November-2021]DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps Provided for Free Download By Braindump2go[Q122-Q132]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DAS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 122
A company has a marketing department and a finance department. The departments are storing data in Amazon S3 in their own AWS accounts in AWS Organizations. Both departments use AWS Lake Formation to catalog and secure their data. The departments have some databases and tables that share common names.
The marketing department needs to securely access some tables from the finance department.
Which two steps are required for this process? (Choose two.)

A. The finance department grants Lake Formation permissions for the tables to the external account for the marketing department.
B. The finance department creates cross-account IAM permissions to the table for the marketing department role.
C. The marketing department creates an IAM role that has permissions to the Lake Formation tables.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Granting Lake Formation Permissions
Creating an IAM role (AWS CLI)
Reference:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/lake-formation/latest/dg/lake-formation-permissions.html
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/IAM/latest/UserGuide/id_roles_create_for-user.html

Continue reading “[November-2021]DAS-C01 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps Provided for Free Download By Braindump2go[Q122-Q132]”

[November-2021]Braindump2go CLF-C01 Exam Dumps and CLF-C01 VCE CLF-C01 949Q Free Offered[Q195-Q225]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new CLF-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 195
An ecommerce company has Amazon EC2 instances running as web servers. There is a predictable pattern of peak traffic load that occurs two times each day, always at the same time. The EC2 instances are idle for the remainder of the day. What is the MOST cost-effective way to manage these resources while maintaining fault tolerance?

A. Use an Auto Scaling group to scale resources in and out based on demand.
B. Purchase Reserved Instances to ensure peak capacity at all times.
C. Write a cron job to stop the EC2 instances when the traffic demand is low.
D. Write a script to vertically scale the EC2 instances during peak traffic demand.

Answer: A

Continue reading “[November-2021]Braindump2go CLF-C01 Exam Dumps and CLF-C01 VCE CLF-C01 949Q Free Offered[Q195-Q225]”

[October-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam VCE and PDF SAA-C02 711Q Instant Download[Q724-Q745]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 724
A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC.
A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests.
What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue?

A. Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB
B. Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer
C. increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone
D. Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB’s target group

Answer: B

Continue reading “[October-2021]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam VCE and PDF SAA-C02 711Q Instant Download[Q724-Q745]”

[October-2021]MLS-C01 PDF Dumps MLS-C01 181Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q158-Q171]

October/2021 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MLS-C01 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 158
A company needs to quickly make sense of a large amount of data and gain insight from it. The data is in different formats, the schemas change frequently, and new data sources are added regularly. The company wants to use AWS services to explore multiple data sources, suggest schemas, and enrich and transform the data. The solution should require the least possible coding effort for the data flows and the least possible infrastructure management.
Which combination of AWS services will meet these requirements?

A. Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights
B. Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics for data ingestion
Amazon EMR for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Redshift for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3
C. AWS Glue for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights
D. AWS Data Pipeline for data transfer
AWS Step Functions for orchestrating AWS Lambda jobs for data discovery, enrichment, and transformation
Amazon Athena for querying and analyzing the results in Amazon S3 using standard SQL
Amazon QuickSight for reporting and getting insights

Answer: A

Continue reading “[October-2021]MLS-C01 PDF Dumps MLS-C01 181Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q158-Q171]”

[September-2021]SOA-C02 157Q SOA-C02 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q120-Q143]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance’s public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is “request timed out.” The flow logs contain the following information:

What is one cause of the problem?

A. Inbound security group deny rule
B. Outbound security group deny rule
C. Network ACL inbound rules
D. Network ACL outbound rules

Answer: D

Continue reading “[September-2021]SOA-C02 157Q SOA-C02 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q120-Q143]”

[September-2021]SOA-C02 157Q SOA-C02 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q120-Q143]

September/2021 Latest Braindump2go SOA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new SOA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 120
A SysOps administrator is troubleshooting connection timeouts to an Amazon EC2 instance that has a public IP address. The instance has a private IP address of 172.31.16.139. When the SysOps administrator tries to ping the instance’s public IP address from the remote IP address 203.0.113.12, the response is “request timed out.” The flow logs contain the following information:

What is one cause of the problem?

A. Inbound security group deny rule
B. Outbound security group deny rule
C. Network ACL inbound rules
D. Network ACL outbound rules

Answer: D

Continue reading “[September-2021]SOA-C02 157Q SOA-C02 Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q120-Q143]”

[June-2021]AWS-SysOps VCE and PDF Dumps(Full Version)AWS-SysOps 983Q Download in Braindump2go[Q967-Q983]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AWS-SysOps Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 967
A company runs a multi-tier web application with two Amazon EC2 instances in one Availability Zone in the us-east-1 Region. A SysOps administrator must migrate one of the EC2 instances to a new Availability Zone.
Which solution will accomplish this?

A. Copy the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone.
Terminate the original instance.
B. Create an Amazon Machine Image (AMI) from the EC2 instance and launch it in a different Availability Zone.
Terminate the original instance.
C. Move the EC2 instance to a different Availability Zone using the AWS CLI.
D. Stop the EC2 instance, modify the Availability Zone, and start the instance.

Answer: B

Continue reading “[June-2021]AWS-SysOps VCE and PDF Dumps(Full Version)AWS-SysOps 983Q Download in Braindump2go[Q967-Q983]”

[June-2021]SAA-C02 Exam VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q654-Q669]

June/2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Following are some new SAA-C02 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 654
A company is building a web-based application running on Amazon EC2 instances in multiple Availability Zones. The web application will provide access to a repository of text documents totaling about 900 TB in size. The company anticipates that the web application will experience periods of high demand. A solutions architect must ensure that the storage component for the text documents can scale to meet the demand of the application at all times. The company is concerned about the overall cost of the solution.
Which storage solution meets these requirements MOST cost-effectively?

A. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
B. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
C. Amazon Elasticsearch Service (Amazon ES)
D. Amazon S3

Answer: C

Continue reading “[June-2021]SAA-C02 Exam VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[Q654-Q669]”

[April-2021]Valid AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q953-Q966]

April/2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Foloowing are some new AWS-SysOps Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 953
A company is migrating its exchange server from its on-premises location to a VPC in the AWS Cloud. Users working from home connect using a secure, encrypted channel over the internet to the exchange server. However, after the migration to AWS, users are having trouble receiving email.
The VPC flow log records display the following.

A. SMTP traffic from the network interface was blocked by an outbound network ACL
B. SMTP traffic from the network interface was blocked by an outbound security group
C. SMTP traffic to the network interface was blocked by an inbound network ACL
D. SMTP traffic to the network interface was blocked by an inbound security group

Answer: A

QUESTION 954
A SysOps administrator is configuring an application on AWS to be used over the internet by departments in other countries. For remote locations, the company requires a static public IP address to be explicitly allowed as a target for outgoing internet traffic. How should the SysOps administrator deploy the application to meet this requirement?

A. Deploy the application on an Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS) cluster Configure an AWS App Mesh service mesh.
B. Deploy the application as AWS Lambda functions behind an Application Load Balancer
C. Deploy the application on Amazon EC2 instances behind an internet-facing Network Load Balancer
D. Deploy the application on an Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) cluster behind an Amazon API Gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 955
A SysOps administrator needs to register targets for a Network Load Balancer (NL8) using IP addresses. Which prerequisite should the SysOps administrator validate to perform this task?

A. Ensure the NLB listener security policy is set to ELBSecuntyPohcy-TLS-1-2-Ext-2018-06, ELBSecuntyPolicy-FS-1-2-Res-2019-08 or ELBSecuntyPolicy-TLS-1-0-2015-04
B. Ensure the heath check setting on the NLB for the Matcher configuration is between 200 and 399
C. Ensure the targets are within any of these CIDR blocks: 10.0.0.0/8 (RFC I918)r 100.64.0.0/10 (RFC 6598): 172.16.0.0/12 (RFC 1918), or 192.168.0.0/16 (RFC 1918).
D. Ensure the NLB is exposed as an endpoint service before registering the targets using IP addresses

Answer: A

QUESTION 956
A SysOps administrator must deploy a company’s infrastructure as code (laC). The administrator needs to write a single template that can be reused for multiple environments in a safe, repeatable manner.
How should the administrator meet this requirement by using AWS Cloud Formation?

A. Use duplicate resource definitions for each environment selected based on conditions
B. Use nested stacks to provision the resources
C. Use parameter references and mappings for resource attributes
D. Use AWS Cloud Formation StackSets to provision the resources

Answer: B

QUESTION 957
Which type routing protocol operates by exchanging the entire routing information?

A. exterior gateway protocols
B. link-state protocols
C. distance-vector protocols
D. Path-vector protocols

Answer: B

QUESTION 958
Which component of an Ethernet frame is used to notify a host that traffic is coming?

A. Type field
B. preamable
C. Data field
D. start of frame delimiter

Answer: B

QUESTION 959
Which command must be present in a Cisco device configuration to enable the device to resolve an FQDN?

A. ip domain-name
B. ip domain-lookup
C. ip host
D. ip name-server

Answer: B

QUESTION 960
A company has an application that is hosted on two Amazon EC2 instances in different Availability Zones. Both instances contain data that is critical for the company’s business. Backups need to be retained for 7 days and need to be updated every 12 hours.
Which solution will meet these requirements with the LEAST amount of effort?

A. Use an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) scheduled rule to create snapshots of the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes.
B. Use Amazon Data Lifecycle Manager (Amazon DLM) to create a snapshot lifecycle policy for both instances.
C. Create a batch job to generate automated snapshots of the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes.
D. Create an AWS Lambda function to copy the data to Amazon S3 Glacier.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/eventbridge/latest/userguide/take-scheduled-snapshot.html

QUESTION 961
A SysOps administrator is re-architecting an application. The SysOps administrator has moved the database from a public subnet, where the database used a public endpoint, into a private subnet to restrict access from the public network. After this change, an AWS Lambda function that requires read access to the database cannot connect to the database. The SysOps administrator must resolve this issue without compromising security.
Which solution meets these requirements?

A. Create an AWS PrivateLink interface endpoint for the Lambda function. Connect to the database using its private endpoint.
B. Connect the Lambda function to the database VPC. Connect to the database using its private endpoint.
C. Attach an IAM role to the Lambda function with read permissions to the database.
D. Move the database to a public subnet. Use security groups for secure access.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://aws.amazon.com/premiumsupport/knowledge-center/internet-access-lambda-function/

QUESTION 962
A company that hosts a multi-tier ecommerce web application on AWS has been alerted to suspicious application traffic. The architecture consists of Amazon EC2 instances deployed across multiple Availability Zones behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). After examining the instance logs, a SysOps administrator determines that the suspicious traffic is an attempted SQL injection attack.
What should the SysOps administrator do to prevent similar attacks?

A. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution with the ALB as the origin. Enable AWS Shield Advanced to protect from SQL injection attacks at edge locations.
B. Create an AWS WAF web ACL, and configure a SQL injection rule to add to the web ACL. Associate the WAF web ACL with the ALB.
C. Enable Amazon GuardDuty. Use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) to trigger an AWS Lambda function every time GuardDuty detects SQL injection.
D. Install Amazon Inspector on the EC2 instances, and configure a rules package. Use the findings reports to identify and block SQL injection attacks.

Answer: A

QUESTION 963
An Amazon EC2 instance has a secondary Amazon Elastic Block Store (EBS) volume attached that contains sensitive data. A new company policy requires the secondary volume to be encrypted at rest.
Which solution will meet this requirement?

A. Create a snapshot of the volume. Create a new volume from the snapshot with the Encrypted parameter set to true. Detach the original volume and attach the new volume to the instance.
B. Create an encrypted Amazon Machine Image (AMI) of the EC2 instance. Launch a new instance with the encrypted AMI. Terminate the original instance.
C. Stop the EC2 instance. Encrypt the volume with AWS CloudHSM. Start the instance and verify encryption.
D. Stop the EC2 instance. Modify the instance properties and set the Encrypted parameter to true. Start the instance and verify encryption.

Answer: A

QUESTION 964
A SysOps administrator recently launched an application consisting of web servers running on Amazon EC2 instances, an Amazon ElastiCache cluster communicating on port 6379, and an Amazon RDS for PostgreSQL DB instance communicating on port 5432. The web servers are in the security group web-sg, the ElastiCache cluster is in the security group cache-sg, and the DB instance is in the security group database-sg.
The application fails on start, with the error message “Unable to connect to the database”.
The rules in web-sg are as follows.

Which change should the SysOps administrator make to web-sg to correct the issue without compromising security?

A. Add a new inbound rule:
database-sg TCP 5432
B. Add a new outbound rule:
database-sg TCP 5432
C. Add a new outbound rule:
0.0.0.0/0 All Traffic 0-65535
D. Change the outbound rule to:
cache-sg TCP 5432

Answer: A

QUESTION 965
A kernel patch for AWS Linux has been released, and systems need to be updated to the new version. A SysOps administrator must apply an in-place update to an existing Amazon EC2 instance without replacing the instance.
How should the SysOps administrator apply the new software version to the instance?

A. Add the instance to a patch group and patch baseline containing the desired patch by using AWS Systems Manager Patch Manager.
B. Develop a new version of the instance’s Amazon Machine Image (AMI). Apply that new AMI to the instance.
C. Develop a new user data script containing the patch. Configure the instance with the new script.
D. Run commands on the instance remotely using the AWS CLI.

Answer: A

QUESTION 966
A company needs to implement a system for object-based storage in a write-once, read-many (WORM) model. Objects cannot be deleted or changed after they are stored, even by an AWS account root user or administrators.
Which solution will meet these requirements?

A. Set up Amazon S3 Cross-Region Replication and run daily updates.
B. Set up Amazon S3 Object Lock in governance mode with S3 Versioning enabled.
C. Set up Amazon S3 Object Lock in compliance mode with S3 Versioning enabled.
D. Set up an Amazon S3 Lifecycle policy to move the objects to Amazon S3 Glacier.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/storage/protecting-data-with-amazon-s3-object-lock/


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/aws-sysops.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-SysOps PDF and AWS-SysOps VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-kckNIRM9eMaU2urIinqFqegqkOXzZ8e?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go AWS-SysOps Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AWS-SysOps-PDF-Dumps(953-966).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

[March-2021]Free DVA-C01 DVA-C01 679 DVA-C01 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q658-Q679]

2021/March Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AWS-Developer-Associate Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 658
A developer is building an application that runs behind an application Load Balancer (ALB).
The application is configured as the origin for an Amazon CloudFront distribution.
Users will log in to the application using their social media accounts.
How can the developer authenticate and authorize users?

A. Validate the user by inspecting the tokens using AWS Lambda authorizers on the ALB
B. Configure the ALB to use Amazon Cognito as one of the authentication providers
C. Configure Cloudfron to use Amazon Cognito as one of the authentication providers
D. Authorize the users by calling the Amazon Cognito API in the AWS Lambda authorizer on the ALB

Answer: C

Continue reading “[March-2021]Free DVA-C01 DVA-C01 679 DVA-C01 VCE and PDF Exam Dumps Braindump2go Offer[Q658-Q679]”