[March-2021]350-701 Exam PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q236-Q256]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-701 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 236
What is a function of 3DES in reference to cryptography?

A. It encrypts traffic.
B. It creates one-time use passwords.
C. It hashes files.
D. It generates private keys.

Answer: A

Continue reading “[March-2021]350-701 Exam PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q236-Q256]”

[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps MS-203 179 for 100% Passing MS-203 Exam[Q150-Q170]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-203 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 150
Your on-premises network contains a proxy server and a firewall. The proxy server is configured to inspect the contents of HTTP and HTTPS sessions to identify disallowed content. Only the proxy server can connect to the internet through the firewall.
You implement Microsoft Exchange Online.
Users report that they receive an error message when they attempt to connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook.
From the internal network, you connect to https://outlookoffice.com/mail and discover a certificate error.
You discover that the certificate error contains information about a certificate issued by your company’s internal certification authority (CA).
You need to ensure that all the users can connect successfully to their mailbox.
What should you do?

A. Install a new root CA certificate on the client computer of each user.
B. Configure client computers to bypass the proxy server when they access https://*.microsoft.com.
C. Disable HTTPS content inspection on the proxy server.
D. Install a new root CA certificate on the proxy server.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/outlook/troubleshoot/connectivity/error-when-outlook-uses-rpc-https-connect-server

Continue reading “[March-2021]Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and VCE Exam Dumps MS-203 179 for 100% Passing MS-203 Exam[Q150-Q170]”

[March-2021]Braindump2go DP-203 Free Exam Dumps Offered For Downloading Today[Q46-Q61]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go DP-203 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new DP-203 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 46
You configure monitoring for a Microsoft Azure SQL Data Warehouse implementation. The implementation uses PolyBase to load data from comma-separated value (CSV) files stored in Azure Data Lake Gen 2 using an external table.
Files with an invalid schema cause errors to occur. You need to monitor for an invalid schema error. For which error should you monitor?
A. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to inte nal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error[com.microsoft.polybase.client.KerberosSecureLogin] occurred while accessing external files.’
B. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [No FileSys em for scheme: wasbs] occurred while accessing external file.’
C. Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11”: for linked server “(null)”, Query aborted- the ma imum reject threshold (orows) was reached while regarding from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
D. EXTERNAL TABLE access failed due to internal error: ‘Java exception raised on call to HdfsBridge_Connect: Error [Unable to instantiate LoginClass] occurred
while accessing external files.’

Answer: C
Explanation: Customer Scenario:
SQL Server 2016 or SQL DW connected to Azure blob storage. The CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE DDL points to a directory (and not a specific file) and the directory contains files with different schemas.
SSMS Error:
Select query on the external table gives the following error: Msg 7320, Level 16, State 110, Line 14
Cannot execute the query “Remote Query” against OLE DB provider “SQLNCLI11” for linked server “(null)”. Query aborted– the maximum reject threshold (0 rows) was reached while reading from an external source: 1 rows rejected out of total 1 rows processed.
Possible Reason:
The reason this error happens is because each file has different schema. The PolyBase external table DDL when pointed to a directory recursively reads all the files in that directory. When a column or data type mismatch happens, this error could be seen in SSMS.
Possible Solution:
If the data for each table consists of one file, then use the filename in the LOCATION section prepended by the directory of the external files. If there are multiple files per table, put each set of files into different directories in Azure Blob Storage and then you can point LOCATION to the directory instead of a particular file. The latter suggestion is the best practices recomme ded by SQLCAT even if you have one file per table.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Possible Reason: Kerberos is not enabled in Hadoop Cluster.
References:
https://techcommunity.microsoft.com/t5/DataCAT/PolyBase-Setup-Errors-and-Possible- Solutions/ba-p/305297

Continue reading “[March-2021]Braindump2go DP-203 Free Exam Dumps Offered For Downloading Today[Q46-Q61]”

[March-2021]Braindump2go 300-630 VCE Dumps Free 300-630 65[Q30-Q46]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-630 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-630 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 30
Which feature should be disabled on a bridge domain when a default gateway for endpoints is on an external device instead of a Cisco ACI bridge domain SVI?

A. unicast routing
B. ARP flooding
C. unknown unicast flooding
D. proxy ARP

Answer: C

Continue reading “[March-2021]Braindump2go 300-630 VCE Dumps Free 300-630 65[Q30-Q46]”

[March-2021]Free MS-101 VCE Dumps Download in Braindump2go[Q245-Q252]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 245
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP).
You need to create a detection exclusion in Azure ATP.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Security & Compliance admin center
B. Microsoft Defender Security Center
C. the Microsoft 365 admin center
D. the Azure Advanced Threat Protection portal
E. the Cloud App Security portal

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/what-is
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/defender-for-identity/excluding-entities-from-detections

Continue reading “[March-2021]Free MS-101 VCE Dumps Download in Braindump2go[Q245-Q252]”

[March-2021]Braindump2go AZ-304 Dumps PDF and AZ-304 VCE AZ-304 398 Free Offered[Q381-Q398]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-304 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-304 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 381
You are developing a sales application that will contain several Azure cloud services and will handle different components of a transaction Different cloud services will process customer orders, billing.
payment inventory, and shipping.
You need to recommend a solution to enable the cloud services to asynchronously communicate transaction information by using REST messages.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Azure Service Fabric
B. Azure Data Lake
C. Azure Notification Hubs
D. Azure Queue storage

Answer: A

Continue reading “[March-2021]Braindump2go AZ-304 Dumps PDF and AZ-304 VCE AZ-304 398 Free Offered[Q381-Q398]”

[March-2021]Full Version AZ-303 Dumps AZ-303 222 for Free Download[Q211-Q222]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-303 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 211
You are creating an app that will transcribe speech-to-text in Chinese.
The app will use the Speech service in Azure and will authenticate by using a service principal.
You configure the app to use the Application ID of the service principal and the client secret.
Which other value should you add to the app to authenticate to the Speech service?

A. Subscription ID
B. Tenant ID
C. Application Name
D. Resource Group ID

Answer: D

Continue reading “[March-2021]Full Version AZ-303 Dumps AZ-303 222 for Free Download[Q211-Q222]”

[March-2021]350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps(Full Version)350-601 237 Download in Braindump2go[Q229-Q237]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 350-601 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 229
Which behavior defines streaming telemetry as a push model in Cisco devices?

A. Monitoring clients are pulling data from the network to see real-time statistics
B. JSON encoded telemetry data is transported using the gRPC protocol
C. The network devices send data in JSON or GPB format to configured endpoints
D. Events and network changes generate telemetry data

Answer: D

Continue reading “[March-2021]350-601 PDF and VCE Dumps(Full Version)350-601 237 Download in Braindump2go[Q229-Q237]”

[March-2021]300-820 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q80-Q87]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-820 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 80
Between which two DTMF relay methods does the Expressway support interworking? (Choose two.)

A. unsolicited notify
B. RFC 2833
C. KPML
D. passthrough
E. H.245 user input indication

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/voice ip comm/expressway/admin guide/Cisco-Expressway-Administrator-Guide-X12-6.pdf

Continue reading “[March-2021]300-820 VCE and PDF Dumps Free Download in Braindump2go[Q80-Q87]”

[March-2021]Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps VCE 300-810 161 for 100% Passing 300-810 Exam[Q142-Q161]

March/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-810 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 142
An engineer is importing users into Cisco Unity Connection using AXL and discovers that some users are not listed in the import view. Which action should be taken to resolve this issue?

A. Configure the user primary extension to their directory number.
B. Configure the user digest credentials to match the user password.
C. Configure the user access control group assignment to Standard CTI Enabled.
D. Configure the username and password in LDAP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unity Connection to provide messaging services and needs to designate a set of phone numbers to be used for transferring calls within the organization to prevent toll fraud. Which mechanism in Cisco Unity Connection should be modified to accomplish this goal?

A. restriction tables
B. calling search spaces
C. transfer rules
D. fraud tables

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/11x/administration/guide/b_cucsag/b_cucsag_chapter_0101.html

QUESTION 144
Refer to Exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operation performance in the network.
Which account should be taken to restore high availability in the sub cluster?

A. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration”.
B. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
C. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.
D. Go to “Presence User Agreement” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. A Jabber user is unable to access voicemail. During troubleshooting, an administrator captures this screenshot.
What are the two ways to resolve this issue? (Choose two.)

A. Ask the user to click on the “Connect to a device” button and use the correct username and password.
B. Ensure the user is not locally created on Cisco Unity Connection with a password expiring separately from the password that is used for Jabber.
C. Make sure the Jabber service profile created in Cisco UCM contains Unity Connection UC service with a voicemail server configured.
D. Ask an administrator to create an account for this user in Cisco Unity Connection but remove the Unity Connection UC service from the Cisco UCM Jabber service profile.
E. Check if “OAuth with Refresh Login Flow” is enabled on Cisco Unity Connection but disabled in Cisco UCM.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 146
An administrator is setting up the Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises high availability feature and wants the Server Recovery Manager to initiate failover after 90 seconds. However, failover is happening after 60 seconds. How is this issue corrected?

A. Change peer Heartbeat Timeout to 90 seconds.
B. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Interval to 90 seconds.
C. Change critical service delay to 90 seconds.
D. Change Keep Alive (Heartbeat) Timeout to 90 seconds.

Answer: D

QUESTION 147
What are two authentication mechanisms for identity provider authentication? (Choose two.)

A. UID
B. PKI/CAC
C. ACS
D. password only
E. Kerberos

Answer: BE

QUESTION 148
Refer to the exhibit. User A tries to log in to the Cisco Jabber client, the login works fine, but the user cannot see their self-presence or other users’ presence in their contact list. The administrator checks the Cisco IM and Presence Server logs and sees an issue.
What is the issue, and how does it get resolved?

A. The user credentials are incorrect; ask the user to change the credentials.
B. The user is duplicated in another Cisco IM and Presence cluster; unassign the user from the duplicate IM and Presence cluster.
C. Presence has stopped working for the user; unassign and reassign the end-user to Cisco IM and Presence.
D. The Cisco IM and Presence Server has CPU/memory issues; restart the IM and Presence Server.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
A user complains that incoming calls are being forwarded to another extension before being transferred to voicemail. The user expects calls to be transferred to their voicemail faster if they do not answer the phone.
The administrator is managing calls with the supervised transfer option on a Cisco Unity Connection call handler. What should the administrator change to resolve this issue?

A. T302 Timer
B. Rings to Wait
C. Release to switch
D. No Answer Ring Duration (seconds)

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
A Cisco Unified IM and Presence version 11.5.1 on-premises deployment of instant messaging with a capacity of 50,000 users includes the multiple device messaging feature. Each of the 30,000 users has 3 Jabber clients. The customer reports that messages are not being received on all 3 clients. What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

A. Increase capacity to 90,000+ to match the number of Jabber clients.
B. Increase capacity to 60,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
C. Increase capacity to 72,000 users to service all Jabber clients.
D. Increase capacity to 30,000 users to match the number of Jabber clients.

Answer: D

QUESTION 151
A customer is using Cisco Unified IM and Presence with high availability and has reported that their primary node is not providing any IM and Presence services. What is causing this issue?

A. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “idle”.
B. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “normal”.
C. The presence redundancy group node state of the primary node is “initializing”.
D. The presence redundancy group node state of the peer node is “running in backup mode”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 152
An engineer is configuring a Cisco Voicemail Organization. How many links will be configured between two Cisco Unity Connection clusters?

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting operational performance in the network. Which action should be taken to restore high availability in this subcluster?

A. Go to “Presence Redundancy Group Configuration” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select the Fallback button.
B. Go to “Presence User Assignment” on the Cisco UCM Administration page and select “rebalance users” for all users.
C. Start all critical services on the second node, and select the Fallback button in the “Presence Redundancy
Group Configuration”.
D. Start all critical services on both nodes and select “rebalance users” in the “Presence User Assignment”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
What is a step in the SAML SSO process?

A. The IdP redirects the SAML response to the browser.
B. The LDAP server extracts the assertion.
C. The service provider issues an authentication challenge to the browser.
D. The browser issues an HTTPS POST request to the IdP.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
What submits credentials to the LDAP server during a call that uses SAML SSO?

A. Cisco UCM server
B. service provider
C. browser-based client
D. IdP

Answer: D

QUESTION 156
A user encounters a problem while checking voicemail, set up in a Cisco UCME and Cisco Unity Express integration. The user reports that when calling the office number from a mobile phone, the call goes to voicemail, but it is then routed to the main menu rather than the voicemail box. The user can check voicemail
from an office phone without any issues. How is this issue fixed?

A. Assign the user to the correct user group.
B. Add the user to Cisco Unity Express.
C. Configure a primary E.164 number for the user.
D. Set “Login without PIN” to “No” for the user.

Answer: C

QUESTION 157
An engineer needs to configure individual call handler greetings on Cisco Unity Connection so that a single greeting can override all other greetings set by users during a holiday period. Which type of greeting should be
configured to accomplish this goal?

A. internal
B. holiday
C. alternate
D. closed

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/10x/administration/guide/10xcucsagx/10xcucsag080.html

QUESTION 158
An engineer is configuring Cisco Unified IM and Presence on-premises SIP Federation. . Assuming the DNS SRV configuration is correct, what should the engineer configure next to resolve this issue?

A. A static route that points to the internal interface of the external domain.
B. A static route that points to the external interface of the external domain.
C. A static route on the external domain points to the external interface.
D. A dynamic route on the external domain that points to the internal interface.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
An engineer is configuring DNS for service discovery in a Jabber deployment for on-premises clients. Which snippet will complete the SRV record name _tcp.example.com?

A. _cisco_uds
B. _collab_edge
C. _xmpp.server
D. _xmpp-client

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.ciscolive.com/c/dam/r/ciscolive/us/docs/2016/pdf/BRKCOL-2344.pdf

QUESTION 160
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is configuring the auto-attendant script for a Cisco Unity Express integration to Cisco UCME and wants to play the “busOpenPrompt” wave file when it is not a holiday. How should the script be configured to accomplish this goal?

A. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “Yes”.
B. Swap the Open and Closed branches in the script.
C. Check the Business Hours only if the “Is Holiday” prompt returns a “No”.
D. Swap the “busOpenPrompt” with “busClosedPrompt”.

Answer: C

QUESTION 161
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the steps for SAML SSO authentication from the left into the order on the right.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-810-PDF-Dumps(142-161).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ... 214 215