[Sep-2020]Valid Braindump2go 300-610 PDF and 300-610 VCE 300-610 81Q Offer[Q38-Q55]

2020/Sep Latest Braindump2go 300-610 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-610 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 38
You plan to configure LISP between two data centers. Which two LISP components most be configured? (Choose two.)

A. VTEP
B. the site identifier
C. a map resolver
D. a map server
E. VNI

Answer: CD
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_lisp/configuration/xe-3s/irl-xe-3s- book/irl-cfg-lisp.html

QUESTION 39
You must design an OTV implementation that supports packets fragmentation.
Which option do you use?

A. adjacency server to track the overlay membership
B. OTV headers defined to allow core to hash traffic
C. Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router that has Advanced IP Services
D. MTU size of 9216 bytes on all the join interfaces

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which statement accurately describe the allocation of IP pool for out of Band management of cisco?

A. A maximum of eight OOB IP address can be configure to access the CIMC on the server
B. The management IP address used to access CIMC on a server can be out of band address the inter connect via the fabric uplink port
C. A maximum of Sixteen OOB IP address can be configure to access the CIMC on the server
D. The management IP address used to access CIMC on a server can be out of band address the inter connect via the Management port

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
Which two vSphere features must be included in the design of a Cisco HyperFlex systems stretched cluster? (Choose two.)

A. HA
B. VSS
C. FT
D. VDP
E. DRS

Answer: AE
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/hyperconverged_systems/HyperFlex_HX_DataPlatformSoftware/HyperFlex_Stretched_Cluster/3_5/ b_HyperFlex_Systems_Stretched_Cluster_Guide_3_5.pdf

QUESTION 42
What can be implemented on Cisco Nexus 5600 Series Switches for link redundancy within a Fibre Channel fabric?

A. vPC+
B. E-Trunk
C. SAN port channel
D. LACP port channel

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Which factor determines the choice of platform designing a Cisco HyperFlex infrastructure to support computer-aided design applications?

A. network speed
B. GPU support
C. storage capacity
D. processor count

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
What is the disadvantage of asynchronous storage replication as compared to synchronous storage replication in a disaster recovery design?

A. reduction in application performance
B. distance limitations
C. specific backup requirements
D. potential data loss

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.evidian.com/products/high-availability-software-for-application-clustering/synchronous-replication-vs-asynchronous-replication/

QUESTION 45
Where does Cisco UCS handle Fibre Channel traffic failover?

A. on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect ASIC in Fibre Channel switching mode
B. on the host, by using multipathing software
C. in the hardware on the Cisco UCS VIC 12xx adapter or later
D. in the hardware on any Cisco UCS VIC adapter

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/unified-computing/whitepaper_c11-701962.html

QUESTION 46
Which mode must be enabled on a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect to connect directly to a storage array?

A. NPIV mode
B. FC end-host mode
C. NPV mode
D. FC switching mode

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/Storage-Mgmt/3-1/b_UCSM_GUI_Storage_Management_Guide_3_1/b_UCSM_GUI_Storage_Management_Guide_3_1_chapter_01110.html

QUESTION 47
Which two naming formats identify target or initiator iSCSI nodes? (Choose two.)

A. WWPN
B. EUI
C. IQN
D. WWN
E. OUI

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_3_x/configuration/guides/cli_3_3_1/ciscsi.html

QUESTION 48
What influences the number of ISLs that are required between Cisco MDS Series switches?

A. FCoE protocol
B. type of storage
C. end-to-end oversubscription ratio
D. N Port virtualization

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/storage-networking/mds-9700-series-multilayer-directors/white-paper-c11-729697.html

QUESTION 49
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the components from the left onto the descriptions on the right that indicate what occurs to Fibre Channel fabric when that component fails.

Answer:

QUESTION 50
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the technologies from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 51
You plan to implement Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switches in a data center. Which two factors must be considered for the implementation? (Choose two.)

A. M-Series modules support FcoE.
B. In storage VDCs, you can have only storage traffic.
C. Each F-Series module that runs FCoE requires an FCoE license.
D. F1-Series and F2-Series modules cannot exist in the same VDC.
E. F3-Series modules lack support for FEX.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 52
Which two statements accurately describe a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect cluster? (Choose two )

A. Only the active Fabric Interconnect forwards data traffic
B. The Fabric Interconnect cluster uses a Cisco UCS B-Senes Blade Server chassis to forward data when the L1-L2 links are down
C. The Fabric Interconnect cluster uses a virtual IP address for management connections
D. The Fabric Interconnect uses L1-L2 links to forward data when the primary Fabric Interconnect uplinks are down.
E. primary Fabric Inter connect node conies up after a failure, the node compares the Cisco UCS system database version to Fabric Interconnect

Answer: CE

QUESTION 53
Which statement accurately describes the configuration requirements for disjoint Layer 2 networks on Cisco UCS?

A. The Cisco UCS fabric Interconnect must be in switch mode.
B. The VLAN IDs must overlap in both Layer 2 domains.
C. All of the uplinks most be in one port channel to keep all of the ports active.
D. The Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect must be in end-host motto.

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
Which two configurations allow for routing traffic between two VDCs? (Choose two.)

A. Connect the VDCs to an external Layer 3 device.
B. Cross-connect the ports between the VDCs.
C. Create VRF-aware software infrastructure interfaces.
D. Create a policy map in the default VDC that routes traffic between the VDCs.
E. Create interfaces in the VDC that can be accessed by another VDC.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 55
Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco UCS chassis that has two IOMs is discovered. The chassis discovery policy creates a fabric port channel. What is the result of this policy?

A. Cisco UCS Manager creates two separate fabric port channels.
B. Cisco UCS Manager creates a single fabric port channel.
C. The port channel is disabled until an administrator enables it manually.
D. Each uplink that connects an IOM is configured as a discrete link.

Answer: A


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-610.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-610 PDF and 300-610 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-_mRnMoWZa3gT8x6ZLE-tDSAB0k08ME_?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-610 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-835-Dumps(38-48).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-835-PDF(16-26).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-835-PDF-Dumps(49-59).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-835-VCE(27-37).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-835-VCE-Dumps(1-15).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back